This Privacy Policy for Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as Privacy Policy) was developed and applied by AQ Kitchen (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) in accordance with paragraphs. 2 h. 1 tbsp. 18.1 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 No. 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data”.

This Statement defines the Operator’s policy regarding the procedure and conditions for processing personal data of individuals who submitted their personal data for processing to the Operator (hereinafter referred to as personal data subjects) using or without using automation tools, establishes procedures aimed at preventing violations of the law The Russian Federation, the elimination of the consequences of such violations related to the processing of personal data.

 

1. Definition of Terms

1.1. The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:

1.1.1. “Site Administration of the Operator (hereinafter - Site Administration)” - an authorized employee to manage the site http://aq.kitchen, which organizes and (or) performs the processing of personal data, and also determines the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed , actions (operations) performed with personal data.

1.1.2. “Personal data” is any information relating to a directly or indirectly determined or determined individual (subject of personal data).

1.1.3. "Personal data processing" - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with the use of automation tools or without the use of such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.1.4. “Confidentiality of personal data” is a requirement for the Operator or another person who has obtained access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or the availability of other legal grounds.

1.1.5. “User of the Operator’s site (hereinafter referred to as the User)” - a person having access to the Site via the Internet and using the Operator’s Site.

1.1.6. “Cookies” is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open the page of the corresponding site.

1.1.7. “IP address” is a unique network address of a node in an IP-based computer network.

 

2. General

2.1. The User’s use of the Operator’s site constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing User’s personal data.

2.2. In case of disagreement with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the User must stop using the Operator’s site.

2.3. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Operator’s site. The Operator does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on the Operator’s website.

2.4. The site administration does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by the Operator’s Site User.

 

3. Privacy Policy Item

3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the Site Administration for the non-disclosure and protection of personal data privacy, which the User provides at the request of the Site Administration when booking a table on the site http://www.aq.kitchen.

3.2. The personal data allowed for processing under this Privacy Policy are provided by the User by filling out the form for booking a table on the Operator’s Site.

 

4. Purpose of collecting personal user data

4.1. User’s personal data may be used by the site administration in order to:

4.1.1. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, inquiries regarding the use of the Operator’s Site, provision of services, processing requests and requests from the User.

4.1.2. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of personal data provided by the User.

4.1.3. Notifications from the Operator’s Site User about the reservation status.

4.1.4. Providing the User with his consent of product updates, special offers, pricing information, newsletters and other information on behalf of the Operator or on behalf of the Operator’s partners.

4.1.5. Implementation of promotional activities with the consent of the User.

4.1.6. Providing access to the User to the sites or services of the Operator’s partners in order to obtain products, updates and services.

 

5. Ways and terms of personal data processing

5.1. The processing of User’s personal data is carried out without any time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without using such tools.

5.2. The User agrees that the Site Administration has the right to transfer personal data to third parties, in particular, courier services, postal service organizations, telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of fulfilling the User’s order placed on the Operator’s Website.

5.3. The site administration together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the personal data of the User.

 

6. Obligations of the parties

6.1. User must:

6.1.1. Provide information about personal data required to use the Operator’s Site.

6.1.2. Update, supplement the provided information about personal data in case of change of this information.

6.2. The site administration is obliged to:

6.2.1. Use the information obtained solely for the purposes specified in clause 4 of this Privacy Policy.

 

7. Additional Terms

7.1. The site administration has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy without the consent of the User.

7.2. A new Privacy Policy takes effect from the moment it is posted on the Website of the Operator, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Privacy Policy.

7.3. All questions on this Privacy Policy should be sent to the email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

7.4. The current Privacy Policy is located at: http://aq.kitchen/en/privacypolicy.html